Nizamuddin Exp 12147 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 09:05 1 0
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 47
SANGLI SLI 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 1 54
KARAD KRD 11:37 3:00 min 11:40 1 122
SATARA STR 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 1 181
PUNE JN PUNE 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 1 326
DAUND JN DD 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 1 401
AHMADNAGAR ANG 19:02 3:00 min 19:05 1 485
BELAPUR BAP 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 552
KOPARGAON KPG 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 596
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 638
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 822
KHANDWA KNW 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 945
ITARSI JN ET 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1128
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 1220
BINA JN BINA 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 1359
JHANSI JN JHS 10:28 10:00 min 10:38 2 1510
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 2 1607
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 2 1725
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1729
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1779
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:10 0 min Destination 2 1912

Train 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday .

KOP-NZM EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 09:05 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 . It takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by KOP-NZM EXPRESS is 1912 kilometers.

KOP-NZM EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOP-NZM EXPRESS ?

. 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by KOP-NZM EXPRESS to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOP-NZM EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOP-NZM EXPRESS ?

. KOP-NZM EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 09:05 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:10.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)