Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagarsol(NSL) Narasapur (NS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGARSOL NSL Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
AURANGABAD AWB 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 1 89
JALNA J 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 152
PARBHANI JN PBN 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 267
PURNA JN PAU 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 295
H SAHIB NANDED NED 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 326
MUDKHED MUE 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 348
BASAR BSX 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 407
NIZAMABAD NZB 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 1 436
KAMAREDDI KMC 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 1 488
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 597
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 729
WARANGAL WL 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 739
KHAMMAM KMT 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 2 846
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 946
GUDIVADA JN GDV 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 990
KAIKALUR KKLR 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 1019
AKIVIDU AKVD 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 1036
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1053
VIRAVASARAM VVM 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 2 1065
PALAKOLLU PKO 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 2 1075
NARASAPUR NS 11:00 0 min Destination 2 1084

Train 17214 NSL NS EXP runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches to Narasapur at 11:00 . It takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur. The total distance covered by NSL NS EXP is 1084 kilometers.

NSL NS EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

17214 NSL NS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17214 NSL NS EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 23:00 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUDIVADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17214 NSL NS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NSL NS EXP ?

. 17214 NSL NS EXP starts from Nagarsol

. What is the time taken by NSL NS EXP to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur ?

. 17214 NSL NS EXP takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NSL NS EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of NSL NS EXP ?

. NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches at Narasapur by 11:00.

Related train running from Nagarsol(NSL)

Related train running from Narasapur (NS)