Nzb Ltt Weekly 11206 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nizamabad(KRMR) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARIMNAGAR OA KRMR Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
LINGAMPET JAGITYAL LPJL 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 48
ARMU ARMU 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 114
NIZAMABAD NZB 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 143
BASAR BSX 23:45 1:00 min 23:46 1 173
DHARMABAD DAB 23:55 1:00 min 23:56 1 183
UMRI UMRI 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 212
MUDKHED MUE 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 232
NANDED NED 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 254
PURNA JN PAU 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 285
PARBHANI JN PBN 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 313
SELU SELU 03:46 1:00 min 03:47 2 356
PARTUR PTU 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 383
JALNA J 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 428
AURANGABAD AWB 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 490
LASUR LSR 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 524
ROTEGAON RGO 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 551
MANMAD JN MMR 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 602
NASIK ROAD NK 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 675
DEVLALI DVL 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 681
IGATPURI IGP 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 726
KALYAN JN KYN 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 2 809
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:45 0 min Destination 2 846

Train 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY runs from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday .

NZB-LTT WEEKLY departs from Nizamabad at 19:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by NZB-LTT WEEKLY is 846 kilometers.

NZB-LTT WEEKLY passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NIZAMABAD . 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY arrives at NIZAMABAD  on 23:10 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at NIZAMABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NIZAMABAD 5 Minutes
NANDED 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZB-LTT WEEKLY ?

. 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY starts from Nizamabad

. What is the time taken by NZB-LTT WEEKLY to reach from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZB-LTT WEEKLY train is 5 minutes at NIZAMABAD .

. What is the train schedule of NZB-LTT WEEKLY ?

. NZB-LTT WEEKLY departs from Nizamabad at 19:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:45.

Related train running from Nizamabad(KRMR)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)