Nzm Garib Rath 12909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:05 4:00 min 17:09 1 19
SURAT ST 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 1 251
VADODARA JN BRC 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 380
GODHRA JN GDA 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 453
DAHOD DHD 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 527
RATLAM JN RTM 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 642
KOTA JN KOTA 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 912
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 1235
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:40 0 min Destination 2 1365

Train 12909 NZM GARIB RATH runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

NZM GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:40 . It takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NZM GARIB RATH is 1365 kilometers.

NZM GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12909 NZM GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12909 NZM GARIB RATH arrives at VADODARA JN  on 21:35 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12909 NZM GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM GARIB RATH ?

. 12909 NZM GARIB RATH starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by NZM GARIB RATH to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12909 NZM GARIB RATH takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM GARIB RATH ?

. NZM GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 09:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)