Nzm Jan Shatabdi 02059 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOTA JN(KOTA) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 00:00 min 05:55 1 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 172
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 206
HINDAUN CITY HAN 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 08:49 01:00 min 08:50 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 291
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 1 324
BALLABGARH BVH 11:37 02:00 min 11:39 1 429
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:30 00:00 min Destination 1 458

Train 02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI runs from KOTA JN to H NIZAMUDDIN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from KOTA JN at 05:55 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KOTA JN to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by NZM JAN SHATABDI is 458 kilometers.

NZM JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from KOTA JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at MATHURA JN . 02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI arrives at MATHURA JN  on 10:10 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM JAN SHATABDI ?

. 02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI starts from KOTA JN

. What is the time taken by NZM JAN SHATABDI to reach from KOTA JN to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 02059 NZM JAN SHATABDI takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KOTA JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM JAN SHATABDI train is 05 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM JAN SHATABDI ?

. NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from KOTA JN at 05:55 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 12:30.

Related train running from KOTA JN(KOTA)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)