Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12065 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ajmer Junction(AII) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 29
PHULERA JN FL 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 80
RINGAS JN RGS 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 1 147
NIM KA THANA NMK 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 193
NARNAUL NNL 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 243
REWARI RE 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 295
GURGAON GGN 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 346
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 363
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 11:35 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI runs from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

AII DEE JAN SHATABDI departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:35 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by AII DEE JAN SHATABDI is 373 kilometers.

AII DEE JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PHULERA JN . 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI arrives at PHULERA JN  on 06:53 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at PHULERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII DEE JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII DEE JAN SHATABDI to reach from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII DEE JAN SHATABDI train is 2 minutes at PHULERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AII DEE JAN SHATABDI ?

. AII DEE JAN SHATABDI departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 11:35.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (DEE)