Nzm Jbp Sf Spl 02182 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) JABALPUR (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 17:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 403
LALITPUR JN LAR 01:09 02:00 min 01:11 2 493
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 02:34 02:00 min 02:36 2 560
KHURAI KYE 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 578
SAUGOR SGO 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 630
PATHARIA PHA 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 681
DAMOH DMO 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 708
BANDAKPUR BNU 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 723
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 813
SIHORA ROAD SHR 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 871
JABALPUR JBP 08:20 00:00 min Destination 2 909

Train 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM JBP SF SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 17:50 and reaches to JABALPUR at 08:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR. The total distance covered by NZM JBP SF SPL is 909 kilometers.

NZM JBP SF SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR.

02182 NZM JBP SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 23:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM JBP SF SPL ?

. 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by NZM JBP SF SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR ?

. 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM JBP SF SPL train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM JBP SF SPL ?

. NZM JBP SF SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 17:50 and reaches at JABALPUR by 08:20.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from JABALPUR (JBP)