Nzm Kkde Memu 64461 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 5
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 6
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 9
SUBZI MANDI SZM 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 11
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 16
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 17
BADLI BHD 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 22
KHERA KALAN KHKN 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 25
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 29
NARELA NUR 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 34
RATHDHANA RDDE 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 41
HARANA KALAN HNN 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 46
SONIPAT SNP 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 52
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 60
RAJLU GARHI RUG 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 63
GANAUR GNU 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 67
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 73
SAMALKHA SMK 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 80
DIWANA DWNA 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 88
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 97
BABARPUR BBDE 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 103
KOHAND KFU 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 108
GHARAUNDA GRA 21:18 1:00 min 21:19 1 113
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 121
KARNAL KUN 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 131
BHAINI KHURD BZK 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 138
TARAORI TRR 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 143
NILOKHERI NLKR 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 147
AMIN AMIN 22:05 1:00 min 22:06 1 156
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 22:25 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM KKDE MEMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:10 and reaches to Kurukshetra Junction at 22:25 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by NZM KKDE MEMU is 164 kilometers.

NZM KKDE MEMU passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction.

64461 NZM KKDE MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 18:33 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM KKDE MEMU ?

. 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM KKDE MEMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction ?

. 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM KKDE MEMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NZM KKDE MEMU ?

. NZM KKDE MEMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:10 and reaches at Kurukshetra Junction by 22:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)