Nzm Pwl Memu 64494 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 10:15 1 0
OKHLA OKA 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 4
TUGLAKABAD TKD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 11
FARIDABAD FDB 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 25
BALLABGARH BVH 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 29
ASAOTI AST 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 39
PALWAL PWL 11:30 0 min Destination 1 50

Train 64494 NZM-PWL MEMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM-PWL MEMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 and reaches to Palwal at 11:30 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Palwal. The total distance covered by NZM-PWL MEMU is 50 kilometers.

NZM-PWL MEMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Palwal.

64494 NZM-PWL MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at OKHLA . 64494 NZM-PWL MEMU arrives at OKHLA  on 10:21 and departs at 10:22 . You can get down at OKHLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64494 NZM-PWL MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-PWL MEMU ?

. 64494 NZM-PWL MEMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-PWL MEMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Palwal ?

. 64494 NZM-PWL MEMU takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-PWL MEMU train is 1 minutes at OKHLA .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-PWL MEMU ?

. NZM-PWL MEMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 and reaches at Palwal by 11:30.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)