Okha Adi Pass 59548 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
OKHA (RJT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
KHORANA KHC 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 14
KANAKOT KNKT 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 23
SINDHAWADAR SDD 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 29
WANKANER JN WKR 06:44 26:00 min 07:10 1 42
LUNSERIYA LXR 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 47
DALADI DL 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 54
LAKHAMANCHI LMC 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 62
THAN JN THAN 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 68
VAGDIYA VD 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 78
RAMPARDA RA 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 85
MULI ROAD MOL 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 1 94
DIGSAR DXR 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 102
CHAMARAJ CJR 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 109
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 116
BALA ROAD BLRD 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 126
LAKHTAR LTR 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 137
LILAPUR ROAD LPR 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 150
SABLI ROAD SR 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 163
VANI ROAD VNRD 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 171
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 181
JAKHVADA JKA 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 1 192
VIROCHANNAGAR VCN 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 200
CHHARODI CE 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 1 206
SANAND SAU 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 218
AMBLI ROAD ABD 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 1 229
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 1 235
SABARMATI JN SBT 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 241
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:10 0 min Destination 1 246

Train 59548 OKHA ADI PASS runs from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

OKHA ADI PASS departs from OKHA at 05:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 14:10 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by OKHA ADI PASS is 246 kilometers.

OKHA ADI PASS passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction.

59548 OKHA ADI PASS has a maximum halt time of 26 minutes at WANKANER JN . 59548 OKHA ADI PASS arrives at WANKANER JN  on 06:44 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at WANKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WANKANER JN 26 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
VIRAMGAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA ADI PASS ?

. 59548 OKHA ADI PASS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA ADI PASS to reach from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 59548 OKHA ADI PASS takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA ADI PASS train is 26 minutes at WANKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA ADI PASS ?

. OKHA ADI PASS departs from OKHA at 05:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from OKHA (RJT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)