Okha Howrah Exp 22905 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
DWARKA DWK 07:28 05:00 min 07:33 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 1 114
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 1 168
HAPA HAPA 10:05 51:00 min 10:56 1 177
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:39 05:00 min 12:44 1 253
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 1 369
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 1 434
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 1 499
VADODARA JN BRC 19:14 05:00 min 19:19 1 599
SURAT ST 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 728
NANDURBAR NDB 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 888
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 1063
AKOLA JN AK 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 1203
BADNERA JN BD 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 1282
NAGPUR NGP 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1456
GONDIA JN G 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1586
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 2 1690
DURG DURG 13:38 05:00 min 13:43 2 1720
RAIPUR JN R 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 1756
BHATAPARA BYT 15:21 02:00 min 15:23 2 1820
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:10 15:00 min 16:25 2 1867
CHAMPA JN CPH 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 2 1919
RAIGARH RIG 18:02 02:00 min 18:04 2 1999
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 2072
ROURKELA ROU 20:45 15:00 min 21:00 2 2174
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 2275
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:18 07:00 min 23:25 2 2337
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 2471
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:35 0 min Destination 3 2586

Train 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP runs from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

OKHA HOWRAH EXP departs from OKHA at 07:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:35 . It takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by OKHA HOWRAH EXP is 2586 kilometers.

OKHA HOWRAH EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 51 minutes at HAPA . 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP arrives at HAPA  on 10:05 and departs at 10:56 . You can get down at HAPA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
HAPA 51 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 07 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA HOWRAH EXP ?

. 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA HOWRAH EXP to reach from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA HOWRAH EXP train is 51 minutes at HAPA .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA HOWRAH EXP ?

. OKHA HOWRAH EXP departs from OKHA at 07:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:35.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)