Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Nathdwara (NDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
DWARKA DWK 08:08 5:00 min 08:13 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 10:12 5:00 min 10:17 1 167
HAPA HAPA 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:34 10:00 min 12:44 1 249
WANKANER JN WKR 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 365
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 1 495
NADIAD JN ND 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 541
ANAND JN ANND 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 559
VADODARA JN BRC 19:16 15:00 min 19:31 1 595
GODHRA JN GDA 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 668
DAHOD DHD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 742
RATLAM JN RTM 23:25 20:00 min 23:45 1 857
MANDASOR MDS 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 2 941
NIMACH NMH 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 990
CHITTAURGARH COR 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 2 1045
MAVLI JN MVJ 04:55 25:00 min 05:20 2 1117
NATHDWARA NDT 05:50 0 min Destination 2 1132

Train 19575 OKHA NDT EXP runs from OKHA to Nathdwara on Saturday .

OKHA NDT EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and reaches to Nathdwara at 05:50 . It takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Nathdwara. The total distance covered by OKHA NDT EXP is 1132 kilometers.

OKHA NDT EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Nathdwara.

19575 OKHA NDT EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAVLI JN . 19575 OKHA NDT EXP arrives at MAVLI JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at MAVLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
MAVLI JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19575 OKHA NDT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA NDT EXP ?

. 19575 OKHA NDT EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA NDT EXP to reach from OKHA to Nathdwara ?

. 19575 OKHA NDT EXP takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Nathdwara.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA NDT EXP train is 25 minutes at MAVLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA NDT EXP ?

. OKHA NDT EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and reaches at Nathdwara by 05:50.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Nathdwara (NDT)