OKHA-RMM EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
OKHA(OKHA) RAMESWARAM (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA 00:00 00:00 min 08:40 0 0
DWARKA DWK 08:58 00:00 min 09:03 0 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 10:07 00:00 min 10:09 0 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:18 00:00 min 11:23 0 167
HAPA HAPA 11:43 00:00 min 11:45 0 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:00 00:00 min 13:05 0 249
WANKANER JN WKR 13:53 00:00 min 13:55 0 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:03 00:00 min 15:05 0 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:18 00:00 min 16:20 0 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:25 00:00 min 17:45 0 495
VADODARA JN BRC 19:17 00:00 min 19:27 0 595
SURAT ST 21:15 00:00 min 21:20 0 724
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30 00:00 min 23:40 0 884
JALGAON JN JL 02:30 00:00 min 02:40 1 1035
MANMAD JN MMR 05:05 00:00 min 05:10 1 1195
NAGARSOL NSL 06:15 00:00 min 06:20 1 1217
AURANGABAD AWB 07:40 00:00 min 07:45 1 1306
JALNA J 08:48 00:00 min 08:50 1 1369
PARBHANI JN PBN 10:38 00:00 min 10:40 1 1483
PURNA JN PAU 11:18 00:00 min 11:20 1 1511
NANDED NED 11:58 00:00 min 12:00 1 1542
MUDKHED MUE 12:58 00:00 min 13:00 1 1564
NIZAMABAD NZB 14:23 00:00 min 14:25 1 1653
KAMAREDDI KMC 15:14 00:00 min 15:15 1 1705
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:40 00:00 min 17:50 1 1818
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:38 00:00 min 19:40 1 1923
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:43 00:00 min 21:45 1 2054
DHONE DHNE 00:00 00:00 min 00:05 2 2107
YERRAGUNTLA YA 02:57 00:00 min 02:58 2 2276
CUDDAPAH HX 03:40 00:00 min 03:42 2 2316
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:48 00:00 min 05:50 2 2441
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:18 00:00 min 06:20 2 2451
KATPADI JN KPD 08:13 00:00 min 08:15 2 2555
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 09:33 00:00 min 09:35 2 2639
SALEM JN SA 11:25 00:00 min 11:30 2 2762
NAMAKKAL NMKL 12:24 00:00 min 12:25 2 2812
KARUR KRR 13:08 00:00 min 13:10 2 2846
DINDIGUL JN DG 14:45 00:00 min 14:50 2 2920
MADURAI JN MDU 15:50 00:00 min 15:55 2 2982
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 16:38 00:00 min 16:40 2 3030
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 17:03 00:00 min 17:05 2 3054
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 17:30 00:00 min 17:32 2 3089
MANDAPAM MMM 18:08 00:00 min 18:10 2 3126
RAMESWARAM RMM 19:15 00:00 min 00:00 2 3143

Train 06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL runs from OKHA to RAMESWARAM on Monday .

OKHA-RMM EXP SPL departs from OKHA at 08:40 and reaches to RAMESWARAM at 19:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from OKHA to RAMESWARAM. The total distance covered by OKHA-RMM EXP SPL is 3143 kilometers.

OKHA-RMM EXP SPL passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to RAMESWARAM.

06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at OKHA . 06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL arrives at OKHA  on 00:00 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at OKHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA-RMM EXP SPL ?

. 06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA-RMM EXP SPL to reach from OKHA to RAMESWARAM ?

. 06734 OKHA-RMM EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to RAMESWARAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA-RMM EXP SPL train is 00 minutes at OKHA .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA-RMM EXP SPL ?

. OKHA-RMM EXP SPL departs from OKHA at 08:40 and reaches at RAMESWARAM by 19:15.

Related train running from OKHA(OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from RAMESWARAM (RMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 05:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 19:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 05:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP Source 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL Source 14:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 00:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 04:35 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 07:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP Source 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Source 20:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 16:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S