Paharia Express 15721 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
KANTHI P H KATI 17:01 2:00 min 17:03 1 32
TAMLUK TMZ 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 94
MECHEDA MCA 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 128
BAGNAN BZN 19:34 2:00 min 19:36 1 141
ULUBARIA ULB 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 154
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 179
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:05 50:00 min 21:55 1 186
BANDEL JN BDC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 225
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 23:46 2:00 min 23:48 1 291
KATWA JN KWAE 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 330
SALAR SALE 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 347
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 01:28 1:00 min 01:29 2 388
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 02:02 5:00 min 02:07 2 403
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 515
BARSOI JN BOE 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 603
KISHANGANJ KNE 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 660
THAKURGANJ TKG 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 2 711
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:30 0 min Destination 2 774

Train 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to New Jalpaiguri on Saturday .

PAHARIA EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 16:30 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 09:30 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS is 774 kilometers.

PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to New Jalpaiguri.

15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HOWRAH JN 50 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PAHARIA EXPRESS ?

. 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS starts from DIGHA FLAG STN

. What is the time taken by PAHARIA EXPRESS to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PAHARIA EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of PAHARIA EXPRESS ?

. PAHARIA EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 16:30 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 09:30.

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)