Paharia Express 15722 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
New Jalpaiguri(NJP) DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
THAKURGANJ TKG 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 63
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 114
BARSOI JN BOE 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 171
MALDA TOWN MLDT 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 259
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 02:52 5:00 min 02:57 2 371
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 03:11 1:00 min 03:12 2 386
SALAR SALE 03:48 1:00 min 03:49 2 427
KATWA JN KWAE 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 444
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 484
BANDEL JN BDC 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 549
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:20 30:00 min 07:50 2 588
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 2 596
ULUBARIA ULB 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 2 620
BAGNAN BZN 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 633
MECHEDA MCA 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 2 647
TAMLUK TMZ 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 680
KANTHI P H KATI 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 2 741
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA 12:00 0 min Destination 2 774

Train 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri to DIGHA FLAG STN on Friday .

PAHARIA EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 20:15 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 12:00 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS is 774 kilometers.

PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to DIGHA FLAG STN.

15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PAHARIA EXPRESS ?

. 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by PAHARIA EXPRESS to reach from New Jalpaiguri to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PAHARIA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of PAHARIA EXPRESS ?

. PAHARIA EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 20:15 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 12:00.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)