Palamou Express 13347 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
BHURKUNDA BHKD 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 12
PATRATU PTRU 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 20
RAY RAY 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 49
KHALARI KLRE 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 56
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 63
TORI TORI 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 85
LATEHAR LTHR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 117
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 148
BARWADIH JN BRWD 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 158
KECKHI KCKI 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 170
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 185
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 207
GARWA ROAD GHD 23:05 30:00 min 23:35 1 218
UNTARE ROAD URD 23:48 1:00 min 23:49 1 235
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 246
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 00:13 1:00 min 00:14 2 258
JAPLA JPL 00:22 1:00 min 00:23 2 265
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 00:36 1:00 min 00:37 2 281
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 295
SON NAGAR SEB 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 311
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 01:25 25:00 min 01:50 2 317
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 334
JAKHIM JHN 02:20 1:00 min 02:21 2 353
RAFIGANJ RFJ 02:32 1:00 min 02:33 2 365
GURARU GRRU 02:46 1:00 min 02:47 2 381
GAYA JN GAYA 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 402
BELA BELA 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 422
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 2 433
JEHANABAD JHD 06:11 5:00 min 06:16 2 449
TAREGNA TEA 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 464
PUNPUN PPN 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 481
PATNA JN PNBE 07:45 0 min Destination 2 494

Train 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS runs from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PALAMU EXPRESS departs from Barkakana Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 07:45 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by PALAMU EXPRESS is 494 kilometers.

PALAMU EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction.

13347 PALAMU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at GARWA ROAD . 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS arrives at GARWA ROAD  on 23:05 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at GARWA ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 30 Minutes
DEHRI ON SONE 25 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
JEHANABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PALAMU EXPRESS ?

. 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by PALAMU EXPRESS to reach from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PALAMU EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at GARWA ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of PALAMU EXPRESS ?

. PALAMU EXPRESS departs from Barkakana Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)