Paschim Exp Spl 02926 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 08:10 1 0
BEAS BEAS 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 136
KHANNA KNN 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 1 178
SIRHIND JN SIR 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 1 196
AMBALA CITY UBC 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:35 35:00 min 13:10 1 250
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 1 291
KARNAL KUN 14:04 02:00 min 14:06 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 1 359
SONIPAT SNP 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 1 404
SUBZI MANDI SZM 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 444
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:25 20:00 min 16:45 1 448
FARIDABAD FDB 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 1 476
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 1 589
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 622
BAYANA JN BXN 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 664
HINDAUN CITY HAN 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 697
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 741
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 805
KOTA JN KOTA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 913
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 2 985
SHAMGARH SGZ 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 1046
NAGDA JN NAD 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 1137
RATLAM JN RTM 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 1179
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 1259
DAHOD DHD 05:57 02:00 min 05:59 2 1292
GODHRA JN GDA 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 1367
VADODARA JN BRC 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1440
BHARUCH JN BH 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 2 1511
SURAT ST 10:23 05:00 min 10:28 2 1569
NAVSARI NVS 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 1599
VALSAD BL 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 1638
VAPI VAPI 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 2 1662
DAHANU ROAD DRD 12:32 02:00 min 12:34 2 1712
BORIVALI BVI 13:54 03:00 min 13:57 2 1802
ANDHERI ADH 14:16 03:00 min 14:19 2 1814
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 14:45 00:00 min Destination 2 1821

Train 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASCHIM EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by PASCHIM EXP SPL is 1821 kilometers.

PASCHIM EXP SPL passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 12:35 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 35 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASCHIM EXP SPL ?

. 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by PASCHIM EXP SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASCHIM EXP SPL train is 35 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of PASCHIM EXP SPL ?

. PASCHIM EXP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 14:45.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)