Patna Express 22643 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
ALUVA AWY 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 1 20
THRISUR TCR 18:22 03:00 min 18:25 1 75
PALAKKAD JN PGT 19:52 03:00 min 19:55 1 152
COIMBATORE JN CBE 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 1 206
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 256
ERODE JN ED 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 307
SALEM JN SA 23:55 03:00 min 23:58 1 369
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 489
KATPADI JN KPD 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 2 573
PERAMBUR PER 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 697
ONGOLE OGL 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 988
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 1127
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:27 02:00 min 15:29 2 1276
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:10 20:00 min 19:30 2 1476
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:28 05:00 min 20:33 2 1537
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 2 1606
PALASA PSA 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 2 1679
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1753
BALUGAON BALU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 3 1829
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 1900
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 3 1919
CUTTACK CTC 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1947
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 3 2019
BHADRAK BHC 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 2062
BALASORE BLS 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 3 2124
JALESWAR JER 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 3 2172
HIJLI HIJ 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 3 2236
MIDNAPORE MDN 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 3 2259
BISHNUPUR VSU 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 3 2331
BANKURA BQA 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 3 2361
ADRA JN ADRA 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 3 2414
BURNPUR BURN 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 3 2451
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:00 20:00 min 13:20 3 2456
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 3 2481
MADHUPUR JN MDP 14:24 02:00 min 14:26 3 2537
JASIDIH JN JSME 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 3 2566
JHAJHA JAJ 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 3 2610
KIUL JN KIUL 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 3 2664
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 3 2698
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:15 02:00 min 18:17 3 2742
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 3 2777
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 19:37 02:00 min 19:39 3 2785
PATNA JN PNBE 20:00 0 min Destination 3 2787

Train 22643 PATNA EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction on Monday Tuesday .

PATNA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 17:15 and reaches to Patna Junction at 20:00 . It takes 50 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by PATNA EXPRESS is 2787 kilometers.

PATNA EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction.

22643 PATNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATPADI JN . 22643 PATNA EXPRESS arrives at KATPADI JN  on 03:10 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
MIDNAPORE 05 Minutes
BANKURA 05 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATNA EXPRESS ?

. 22643 PATNA EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by PATNA EXPRESS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction ?

. 22643 PATNA EXPRESS takes 50 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATNA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PATNA EXPRESS ?

. PATNA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 17:15 and reaches at Patna Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)