Pau Pnbe Exp 17610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Purna Junction(PAU) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURNA JN PAU Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
NANDED NED 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 30
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 110
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 125
KINWAT KNVT 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 170
ADILABAD ADB 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 215
WANI WANI 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 302
MAJRI JN MJRI 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 315
WARORA WRR 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 328
NAGPUR NGP 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 480
ITARSI JN ET 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 778
JABALPUR JBP 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1023
KATNI KTE 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1114
SATNA STA 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1212
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1381
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1525
BUXAR BXR 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 2 1615
ARA ARA 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 3 1684
PATNA JN PNBE 02:30 0 min Destination 3 1733

Train 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP runs from Purna Junction to Patna Junction on Friday .

PAU-PNBE EXP departs from Purna Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 02:30 . It takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Purna Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by PAU-PNBE EXP is 1733 kilometers.

PAU-PNBE EXP passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Purna Junction to Patna Junction.

17610 PAU-PNBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PAU-PNBE EXP ?

. 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP starts from Purna Junction

. What is the time taken by PAU-PNBE EXP to reach from Purna Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 17610 PAU-PNBE EXP takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Purna Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PAU-PNBE EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PAU-PNBE EXP ?

. PAU-PNBE EXP departs from Purna Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 02:30.

Related train running from Purna Junction(PAU)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)