Pbh Bsb Pass 54292 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Partapgarh Junction(PBH) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PARTAPGARH JN PBH Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
PIRTHIGANJ PHV 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 7
DANDUPUR DND 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 14
GAURA GRX 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 24
SUWANSA SWS 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 30
BADSHAHPUR BSE 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 36
NIBHAPUR NBP 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 43
JANGHAI JN JNH 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 1 53
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 58
SURIAWAN SAW 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 68
MONDH MOF 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 76
BHADOHI BOY 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 84
PARSIPUR PRF 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 92
KAPSETI KEH 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 100
SEWAPURI SWPR 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 105
CHAUKHANDI CHH 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 112
LOHTA LOT 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 122
VARANASI JN BSB 09:20 0 min Destination 1 128

Train 54292 PBH-BSB PASS runs from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PBH-BSB PASS departs from Partapgarh Junction at 05:05 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 09:20 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by PBH-BSB PASS is 128 kilometers.

PBH-BSB PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction.

54292 PBH-BSB PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JANGHAI JN . 54292 PBH-BSB PASS arrives at JANGHAI JN  on 06:10 and departs at 06:12 . You can get down at JANGHAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54292 PBH-BSB PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBH-BSB PASS ?

. 54292 PBH-BSB PASS starts from Partapgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by PBH-BSB PASS to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 54292 PBH-BSB PASS takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBH-BSB PASS train is 2 minutes at JANGHAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBH-BSB PASS ?

. PBH-BSB PASS departs from Partapgarh Junction at 05:05 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 09:20.

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)