Pnbe Adi Spl 02948 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATNA JN(PNBE) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 00:00 min 23:35 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 10
ARA JN ARA 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 50
BUXAR BXR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 2 118
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:04 15:00 min 03:19 2 212
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 365
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 559
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 2 789
AGRA FORT AF 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 812
BAYANA JN BXN 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 896
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 973
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:23 05:00 min 16:28 2 1037
KOTA JN KOTA 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 2 1144
NAGDA JN NAD 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 1369
RATLAM JN RTM 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1411
CHHAYAPURI CYI 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 3 1665
ANAND JN ANND 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 3 1697
NADIAD JN ND 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 3 1715
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:45 00:00 min Destination 3 1761

Train 02948 PNBE ADI SPL runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN on Wednesday Friday .

PNBE ADI SPL departs from PATNA JN at 23:35 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 04:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by PNBE ADI SPL is 1761 kilometers.

PNBE ADI SPL passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

02948 PNBE ADI SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02948 PNBE ADI SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 03:04 and departs at 03:19 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02948 PNBE ADI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE ADI SPL ?

. 02948 PNBE ADI SPL starts from PATNA JN

. What is the time taken by PNBE ADI SPL to reach from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 02948 PNBE ADI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE ADI SPL train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE ADI SPL ?

. PNBE ADI SPL departs from PATNA JN at 23:35 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 04:45.

Related train running from PATNA JN(PNBE)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)