Pnbe Bdts Exp 19050 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 2:57 10:00 min 3:07 2 210
SATNA STA 7:55 10:00 min 8:05 2 526
KATNI KTE 9:15 5:00 min 9:20 2 624
JABALPUR JBP 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 715
NARSINGHPUR NU 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 799
ITARSI JN ET 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 960
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1267
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 1441
UDHNA JN UDN 2:30 10:00 min 2:40 3 1598
VALSAD BL 4:08 5:00 min 4:13 3 1662
VAPI VAPI 4:27 7:00 min 4:34 3 1686
BORIVALI BVI 6:55 3:00 min 6:58 3 1827
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 7:33 0 min Destinatio 3 1845

Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on .

PNBE BDTS EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 7:33 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by PNBE BDTS EXP is 1845 kilometers.

PNBE BDTS EXP passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MUGHAL SARAI JN . 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP arrives at MUGHAL SARAI JN  on 2:57 and departs at 3:07 . You can get down at MUGHAL SARAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUGHAL SARAI JN 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
UDHNA JN 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VAPI 7 Minutes
Food Options in 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE BDTS EXP ?

. 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE BDTS EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE BDTS EXP train is 10 minutes at MUGHAL SARAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE BDTS EXP ?

. PNBE BDTS EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 7:33.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)