Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
ARA ARA 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 49
BUXAR BXR 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 118
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:59 10:00 min 20:09 1 211
VARANASI JN BSB 20:55 20:00 min 21:15 1 229
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 289
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 351
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:30 32:00 min 01:02 2 354
SATNA STA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 530
KATNI KTE 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 628
JABALPUR JBP 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 719
ITARSI JN ET 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 964
GHORADONGRI GDYA 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 2 1035
BETUL BZU 12:25 3:00 min 12:28 2 1071
NARKHER NRKR 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1176
NAGPUR NGP 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1261
SEVAGRAM SEGM 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 2 1338
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:57 3:00 min 18:00 2 1459
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 2 1473
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 1542
BELAMPALLI BPA 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 2 1581
MANCHERAL MCI 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 2 1601
RAMGUNDAM RDM 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 2 1614
WARANGAL WL 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 2 1715
KHAMMAM KMT 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 3 1822
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 3 1921
TENALI JN TEL 03:27 1:00 min 03:28 3 1953
ONGOLE OGL 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 3 2060
NELLORE NLR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 3 2176
GUDUR JN GDR 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 3 2214
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 3 2274
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 3 2297
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 3 2307
CHITTOR CTO 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 3 2379
KATPADI JN KPD 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2412
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 3 2495
SALEM JN SA 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 3 2615
ERODE JN ED 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 3 2678
TIRUPPUR TUP 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 3 2728
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 3 2778
PALAKKAD PGT 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 3 2833
THRISUR TCR 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 3 2908
ALUVA AWY 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 3 2963
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 23:35 0 min Destination 3 2982

Train 16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES runs from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Tuesday .

PNBE-ERS EXPRES departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:35 . It takes 55 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by PNBE-ERS EXPRES is 2982 kilometers.

PNBE-ERS EXPRES passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:02 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 20 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 32 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-ERS EXPRES ?

. 16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-ERS EXPRES to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES takes 55 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-ERS EXPRES train is 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-ERS EXPRES ?

. PNBE-ERS EXPRES departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 23:35.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)