Pnbe Hte Express 18625 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Patna Junction(PRNC) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURNIA COURT PRNC Source 0 min 02:00 1 0
BANMANKHI JN BNKI 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 1 31
JANAKINAGAR JNKR 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 1 43
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 1 62
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 1 84
SAHARSA JN SHC 04:05 25:00 min 04:30 1 106
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 1 123
KOPARIA KFA 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 1 129
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 1 137
BADLA GHAT BHB 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 1 143
MANSI JN MNE 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 151
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 1 159
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 173
LAKHMINIA LKN 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 182
DANAULI PHLWRIA DPL 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 1 187
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 1 200
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 226
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 234
BARH BARH 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 260
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 269
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 278
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 293
FATUHA FUT 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 301
PATNA SAHEB PNC 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 313
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 321
PATNA JN PNBE 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 323
PUNPUN PPN 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 336
TAREGNA TEA 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 353
JEHANABAD JHD 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 368
BELA BELA 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 1 395
GAYA JN GAYA 13:43 22:00 min 14:05 1 415
TANKUPPA TKN 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 435
PAHARPUR PRP 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 447
KODERMA KQR 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 491
PARSABAD PSB 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 1 517
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 16:01 2:00 min 16:03 1 539
PARASNATH PNME 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 566
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 16:50 8:00 min 16:58 1 584
CHANDRAPURA CRP 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 601
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 616
PUNDHAG PNW 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 633
KOTSHILA KSX 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 645
JHALIDA JAA 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 656
MURI MURI 19:13 5:00 min 19:18 1 669
RANCHI RNC 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 733
HATIA HTE 21:00 0 min Destination 1 740

Train 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP runs from Patna Junction to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 02:00 and reaches to Hatia at 21:00 . It takes 19 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP is 740 kilometers.

PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP passes through 46 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia.

18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN . 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP arrives at SAHARSA JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at SAHARSA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARSA JN 25 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 22 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 8 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
RANCHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP ?

. 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia ?

. 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP takes 19 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP ?

. PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 02:00 and reaches at Hatia by 21:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PRNC)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)