Pnbe Janshatabdi 12366 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
MURI MURI 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 130
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:33 5:00 min 17:38 1 146
PARASNATH PNME 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 164
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 1 192
KODERMA KQR 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 240
GAYA JN GAYA 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 316
JEHANABAD JHD 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 363
TAREGNA TEA 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 378
PATNA JN PNBE 22:20 0 min Destination 1 408

Train 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Patna Junction at 22:20 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP is 408 kilometers.

RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction.

12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP arrives at GAYA JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Patna Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)