Pnp Umb Memu 64481 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Panipat Junction(PNP) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANIPAT JN PNP Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
BABARPUR BBDE 20:06 1:00 min 20:07 1 6
KOHAND KFU 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 12
GHARAUNDA GRA 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 17
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 25
KARNAL KUN 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 34
BHAINI KHURD BZK 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 41
TARAORI TRR 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 46
NILOKHERI NLKR 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 50
AMIN AMIN 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 59
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 67
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 73
DHIRPUR DPP 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 78
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 22:02 1:00 min 22:03 1 84
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 89
MOHRI MOY 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 100
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:50 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 64481 PNP-UMB MEMU runs from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNP-UMB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 22:50 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by PNP-UMB MEMU is 109 kilometers.

PNP-UMB MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

64481 PNP-UMB MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN . 64481 PNP-UMB MEMU arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN  on 21:41 and departs at 21:43 . You can get down at KURUKSHETRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64481 PNP-UMB MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNP-UMB MEMU ?

. 64481 PNP-UMB MEMU starts from Panipat Junction

. What is the time taken by PNP-UMB MEMU to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 64481 PNP-UMB MEMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNP-UMB MEMU train is 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNP-UMB MEMU ?

. PNP-UMB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from Panipat Junction(PNP)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)