Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Panipat Junction(PNP) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANIPAT JN PNP Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
BABARPUR BBDE 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 6
KOHAND KFU 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 12
GHARAUNDA GRA 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 17
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 25
KARNAL KUN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 34
BHAINI KHURD BZK 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 41
TARAORI TRR 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 46
NILOKHERI NLKR 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 50
AMIN AMIN 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 59
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 19:37 2:00 min 19:39 1 67
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 73
DHIRPUR DPP 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 78
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 84
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 89
MOHRI MOY 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 100
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:40 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 64543 PNP-UMB MEMU runs from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNP-UMB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:40 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by PNP-UMB MEMU is 109 kilometers.

PNP-UMB MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

64543 PNP-UMB MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BAZIDA JATAN . 64543 PNP-UMB MEMU arrives at BAZIDA JATAN  on 18:17 and departs at 18:19 . You can get down at BAZIDA JATAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64543 PNP-UMB MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNP-UMB MEMU ?

. 64543 PNP-UMB MEMU starts from Panipat Junction

. What is the time taken by PNP-UMB MEMU to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 64543 PNP-UMB MEMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNP-UMB MEMU train is 2 minutes at BAZIDA JATAN .

. What is the train schedule of PNP-UMB MEMU ?

. PNP-UMB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from Panipat Junction(PNP)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)