Poorva Express 12381 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 09:22 03:00 min 09:25 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:48 05:00 min 10:53 1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 11:57 08:00 min 12:05 1 259
PARASNATH PNME 12:39 02:00 min 12:41 1 306
KODERMA JN KQR 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 1 382
GAYA JN GAYA 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 458
RAFIGANJ RFJ 15:21 01:00 min 15:22 1 495
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 1 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 16:01 02:00 min 16:03 1 543
SASARAM SSM 16:16 01:00 min 16:17 1 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:43 15:00 min 17:58 1 661
VARANASI JN BSB 18:37 10:00 min 18:47 1 678
JANGHAI JN JNH 20:04 02:00 min 20:06 1 753
PRAYAG PRG 21:16 02:00 min 21:18 1 806
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 812
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 1007
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 1145
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:45 02:00 min 02:47 2 1236
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 1314
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:05 0 min Destination 2 1446

Train 12381 POORVA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

POORVA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 06:05 . It takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS is 1446 kilometers.

POORVA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

12381 POORVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12381 POORVA EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 17:43 and departs at 17:58 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 08 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12381 POORVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXPRESS ?

. 12381 POORVA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12381 POORVA EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXPRESS ?

. POORVA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 06:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)