Poorva Express 12382 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 210
ETAWAH JN ETW 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 634
JANGHAI JN JNH 03:37 02:00 min 03:39 2 694
VARANASI JN BSB 05:05 11:00 min 05:16 2 769
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 785
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:06 01:00 min 07:07 2 838
SASARAM SSM 07:39 01:00 min 07:40 2 885
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:56 02:00 min 07:58 2 903
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 08:10 01:00 min 08:11 2 920
RAFIGANJ RFJ 08:33 01:00 min 08:34 2 951
GAYA JN GAYA 09:05 03:00 min 09:08 2 988
KODERMA JN KQR 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 1065
PARASNATH PNME 11:22 02:00 min 11:24 2 1140
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:06 08:00 min 12:14 2 1187
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 2 1246
DURGAPUR DGR 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 2 1288
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 15:11 05:00 min 15:16 2 1351
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:15 0 min Destination 2 1446

Train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Tuesday Friday .

POORVA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:15 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS is 1446 kilometers.

POORVA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12382 POORVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 11 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12382 POORVA EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 05:05 and departs at 05:16 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 11 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 08 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12382 POORVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXPRESS ?

. 12382 POORVA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12382 POORVA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXPRESS train is 11 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXPRESS ?

. POORVA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 17:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)