Ppta Cdg Exp 13255 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source NULL min 20:30 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 6
ARA ARA 21:25 2:00 min 21:27 1 46
BUXAR BXR 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 114
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 0:20 10:00 min 0:30 2 208
VARANASIJN BSB 1:05 10:00 min 1:15 2 225
JAUNPURCITY JOP 2:06 2:00 min 2:08 2 283
SULTANPUR SLN 3:13 2:00 min 3:15 2 369
LUCKNOWNR LKO 6:15 10:00 min 6:25 2 508
HARDOI HRI 7:56 2:00 min 7:58 2 610
BAREILLY BE 9:53 5:00 min 9:58 2 743
MORADABAD MB 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 834
ROORKEE RK 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 2 992
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1027
AMBALACANTJN UMB 16:25 17:00 min 16:42 2 1108
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:30 NULL min Destinatio 2 1175

Train 13255 PPTA CDG EXP runs from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh on .

PPTA CDG EXP departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Chandigarh at 17:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by PPTA CDG EXP is 1175 kilometers.

PPTA CDG EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh.

13255 PPTA CDG EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA . 13255 PPTA CDG EXP arrives at PATLIPUTRA  on Source and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at PATLIPUTRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUGHALSARAIJN 10 Minutes
VARANASIJN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALACANTJN 17 Minutes
Food Options in 13255 PPTA CDG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA CDG EXP ?

. 13255 PPTA CDG EXP starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA CDG EXP to reach from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 13255 PPTA CDG EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA CDG EXP train is NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA CDG EXP ?

. PPTA CDG EXP departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Chandigarh by 17:30.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)