PPTA CDG SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 00:00 min 20:35 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 6
ARA JN ARA 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 46
BUXAR BXR 22:10 02:00 min 22:12 1 114
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 208
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 225
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 283
SULTANPUR SLN 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 369
LUCKNOW NR LKO 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 508
HARDOI HRI 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 610
BAREILLY BE 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 2 743
MORADABAD MB 11:15 08:00 min 11:23 2 834
ROORKEE RK 14:24 03:00 min 14:27 2 992
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1027
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1108
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:25 00:00 min Destination 2 1153

Train 03255 PPTA CDG SPL runs from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH on Sunday Wednesday .

PPTA CDG SPL departs from PATLIPUTRA at 20:35 and reaches to CHANDIGARH at 17:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH. The total distance covered by PPTA CDG SPL is 1153 kilometers.

PPTA CDG SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH.

03255 PPTA CDG SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 03255 PPTA CDG SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 00:10 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 03255 PPTA CDG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA CDG SPL ?

. 03255 PPTA CDG SPL starts from PATLIPUTRA

. What is the time taken by PPTA CDG SPL to reach from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH ?

. 03255 PPTA CDG SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA CDG SPL train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA CDG SPL ?

. PPTA CDG SPL departs from PATLIPUTRA at 20:35 and reaches at CHANDIGARH by 17:25.

Related train running from PATLIPUTRA(PPTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01097 LTT DBG SPL 11:40 11:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01098 DBG LTT SPL 23:40 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01144 BJU PUNE SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 06:10 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 20:05 20:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 22:35 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL Source 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 07:40 07:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL Source 16:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP 14:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03205 SHC PPTA SPECIAL 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL Source 09:01 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03251 PPTA YPR SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL 10:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05079 PPTA GKP SPL Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05080 GKP PPTA FEST SP 12:53 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL Source 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL 11:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 01:10 01:20 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 10:15 10:25 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Source 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 14:45 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75213 SEE-PPTA DEMU 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75214 PPTA-SEE DEMU Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 20:31 20:38 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 06:45 06:53 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:05 11:13 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 18:15 18:23 CC M T W T F S S
02045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL 22:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL Source 12:15 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 07:38 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 15:35 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 12:15 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 21:58 22:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 02:10 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 15:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL Source 17:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 07:50 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 22:55 23:20 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 02:50 03:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 01:30 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09025 BDTS ASR SF SPL 11:00 11:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
09026 ASR BDTS SPL 10:25 10:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 07:30 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 18:50 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 06:45 06:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 07:38 07:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 07:30 07:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 09:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 09:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 02:55 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 00:28 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 06:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 06:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 06:30 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 09:20 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:10 05:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 03:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 08:34 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S