Pragati Express 12125 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
DADAR DR 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 9
THANE TNA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 33
PANVEL PNVL 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 68
KARJAT KJT 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 96
LONAVALA LNL 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 124
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 186
PUNE JN PUNE 19:50 0 min Destination 1 188

Train 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRAGATI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 16:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 19:50 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by PRAGATI EXPRESS is 188 kilometers.

PRAGATI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LONAVALA . 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS arrives at LONAVALA  on 18:48 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at LONAVALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRAGATI EXPRESS ?

. 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by PRAGATI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction ?

. 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRAGATI EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at LONAVALA .

. What is the train schedule of PRAGATI EXPRESS ?

. PRAGATI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 16:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 19:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)