Pratap Express 12496 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 98
DURGAPUR DGR 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 161
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31 05:00 min 01:36 2 203
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:50 07:00 min 02:57 2 262
KODERMA JN KQR 04:34 02:00 min 04:36 2 384
GAYA JN GAYA 06:02 05:00 min 06:07 2 460
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 663
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 816
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 1010
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1240
AGRA FORT AF 17:55 25:00 min 18:20 2 1263
ACHHNERA JN AH 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 2 1289
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1316
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 2 1413
JAIPUR JP 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1504
MAKRANA JN MKN 01:09 01:00 min 01:10 3 1623
DEGANA JN DNA 01:38 03:00 min 01:41 3 1667
NAGAUR NGO 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 3 1769
NOKHA NOK 04:07 02:00 min 04:09 3 1820
BIKANER JN BKN 05:50 0 min Destination 3 1885

Train 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction on Friday .

PRATAP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 05:50 . It takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by PRATAP EXPRESS is 1885 kilometers.

PRATAP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction.

12496 PRATAP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS arrives at AGRA FORT  on 17:55 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 07 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRATAP EXPRESS ?

. 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by PRATAP EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction ?

. 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRATAP EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of PRATAP EXPRESS ?

. PRATAP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)