Pratham S S Exp 11105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
BARRACKPORE BP 07:52 5:00 min 07:57 1 18
BARDDHAMAN BWN 10:06 3:00 min 10:09 1 110
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 214
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 239
MADHUPUR JN MDP 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 1 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 325
JHAJHA JAJ 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 369
KIUL JN KIUL 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 423
PATNA JN PNBE 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 1 546
ARA ARA 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 595
BUXAR BXR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 664
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:56 10:00 min 23:06 1 753
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 906
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 1101
POKHRAYAN PHN 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 1161
KALPI KPI 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 1175
ORAI ORAI 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1208
MOTH MOTH 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 2 1267
JHANSI JN JHS 09:00 0 min Destination 2 1322

Train 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction on Sunday .

PRATHAM S S EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 07:25 and reaches to Jhansi Junction at 09:00 . It takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by PRATHAM S S EXP is 1322 kilometers.

PRATHAM S S EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction.

11105 PRATHAM S S EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 18:10 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARRACKPORE 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRATHAM S S EXP ?

. 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by PRATHAM S S EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction ?

. 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRATHAM S S EXP train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRATHAM S S EXP ?

. PRATHAM S S EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 07:25 and reaches at Jhansi Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Jhansi Junction (JHS)