Prerana Express 11453 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source NULL min 17:20 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 19:02 5:00 min 19:07 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 170
SURAT ST 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 23:55 20:00 min 0:15 2 389
JALGAON JN JL 3:18 2:00 min 3:20 2 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 3:50 10:00 min 4:00 2 564
MALKAPUR MKU 4:58 2:00 min 5:00 2 614
AKOLA JN AK 6:15 5:00 min 6:20 2 704
BADNERA JN BD 7:57 3:00 min 8:00 2 783
WARDHA JN WR 9:12 3:00 min 9:15 2 878
NAGPUR NGP 10:40 NULL min Destinatio 2 957

Train 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction on .

PRERANA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 10:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS is 957 kilometers.

PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction.

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on Source and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 20 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by PRERANA EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRERANA EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. PRERANA EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 10:40.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (NGP)