Prerana Express 11454 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source NULL min 10:30 1 0
WARDHA JN WR 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 79
BADNERA JN BD 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 1 175
AKOLA JN AK 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 253
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 343
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 393
JALGAON JN JL 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 417
NANDURBAR NDB 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 568
SURAT ST 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 728
BHARUCH JN BH 0:16 2:00 min 0:18 2 787
VADODARA JN BRC 1:21 5:00 min 1:26 2 857
ANAND JN ANND 2:03 2:00 min 2:05 2 893
NADIAD JN ND 2:21 2:00 min 2:23 2 911
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 3:35 NULL min Destinatio 2 957

Train 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on .

PRERANA EXPRESS departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 3:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS is 957 kilometers.

PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at NAGPUR . 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on Source and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by PRERANA EXPRESS to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRERANA EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. PRERANA EXPRESS departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 3:35.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)