Prg Be Express 14307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Prayag(PYG) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 2
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 9
SIWAITH SWE 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 15
MAU AIMMA MEM 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 29
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 40
BHUPIA MAU VPO 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 50
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 00:02 5:00 min 00:07 2 55
CHILBILA JN CIL 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 59
JAGESHARGANJ JGJ 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 2 67
ANTU ANTU 00:36 1:00 min 00:37 2 76
MISRAULI MFL 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 2 84
AMETHI AME 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 90
TALAKHAJURI TLKH 01:13 1:00 min 01:14 2 98
GAURIGANJ GNG 01:22 1:00 min 01:23 2 103
BANI BANI 01:32 1:00 min 01:33 2 112
KASIMPUR KCJ 01:40 1:00 min 01:41 2 119
JAIS JAIS 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 121
FURSATGANJ FTG 01:57 1:00 min 01:58 2 132
RUPAMAU RUM 02:07 1:00 min 02:08 2 141
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:06 5:00 min 03:11 2 150
GANGAGANJ GANG 03:22 1:00 min 03:23 2 158
HARCHANDPUR HCP 03:31 1:00 min 03:32 2 165
KUNEANGANJ KVG 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 171
BACHHRAWAN BCN 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 181
SHRIRAJNAGAR SAGR 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 2 187
NIGOHAN NHN 04:10 1:00 min 04:11 2 192
KANKAHA KKAH 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 199
MOHANLALGANJ MLJ 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 2 207
UTRAHTIA UTR 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 2 216
BLOCKHUT A BHAW 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 2 221
LUCKNOW LKO 06:23 10:00 min 06:33 2 228
ALAMNAGAR AMG 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 2 234
SANDILA SAN 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 276
HARDOI HRI 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 2 330
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 362
ROZA JN ROZA 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 385
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 2 392
TILHAR TLH 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 411
BILPUR BLPU 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 2 427
PITAMBARPUR PMR 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 2 443
BAREILLY BE 10:50 0 min Destination 2 463

Train 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. runs from Prayag to Bareilly on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRG -BE PASS. EXP. departs from Prayag at 21:55 and reaches to Bareilly at 10:50 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Bareilly. The total distance covered by PRG -BE PASS. EXP. is 463 kilometers.

PRG -BE PASS. EXP. passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Prayag to Bareilly.

14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. arrives at LUCKNOW  on 06:23 and departs at 06:33 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRG -BE PASS. EXP. ?

. 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PRG -BE PASS. EXP. to reach from Prayag to Bareilly ?

. 14307 PRG -BE PASS. EXP. takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRG -BE PASS. EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PRG -BE PASS. EXP. ?

. PRG -BE PASS. EXP. departs from Prayag at 21:55 and reaches at Bareilly by 10:50.

Related train running from Prayag(PYG)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)