Prr Hwh Exp 12828 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Purulia Junction(PRR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURULIA JN PRR Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
ANARA ANR 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 1 26
ADRA JN ADRA 06:18 4:00 min 06:22 1 39
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 69
BANKURA BQA 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 92
ONDAGRAM ODM 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 109
BISHNUPUR VSU 07:32 2:00 min 07:34 1 123
GARHBETA GBA 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 148
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 160
SALBONI SLB 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 1 171
MIDNAPORE MDN 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 195
GIRIMAIDAN GMDN 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 206
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 208
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 1 316
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:20 0 min Destination 1 324

Train 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS runs from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRR HWH EXPRESS departs from Purulia Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:20 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PRR HWH EXPRESS is 324 kilometers.

PRR HWH EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at ADRA JN . 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS arrives at ADRA JN  on 06:18 and departs at 06:22 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRR HWH EXPRESS ?

. 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS starts from Purulia Junction

. What is the time taken by PRR HWH EXPRESS to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRR HWH EXPRESS train is 4 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRR HWH EXPRESS ?

. PRR HWH EXPRESS departs from Purulia Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:20.

Related train running from Purulia Junction(PRR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)