Ptk Asr Dmu 74672 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 3
SARNA SRM 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 1 49
CHHINA CHN 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 57
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 63
BATALA JN BAT 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 99
AMRITSAR JN ASR 07:20 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 74672 PTK-ASR DMU runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 07:20 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU is 107 kilometers.

PTK-ASR DMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

74672 PTK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SARNA . 74672 PTK-ASR DMU arrives at SARNA  on 04:28 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at SARNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74672 PTK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR DMU ?

. 74672 PTK-ASR DMU starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR DMU to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74672 PTK-ASR DMU takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR DMU train is 2 minutes at SARNA .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR DMU ?

. PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 07:20.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)