PTK-ASR DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Verka Junction (VKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 3
SARNA SRM 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 1 49
CHHINA CHN 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 57
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 63
BATALA JN BAT 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 14:35 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 74674 PTK-ASR DMU runs from Pathankot to Verka Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 12:00 and reaches to Verka Junction at 14:35 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Verka Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU is 99 kilometers.

PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Verka Junction.

74674 PTK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. . 74674 PTK-ASR DMU arrives at BHAROLI JN.  on 12:05 and departs at 12:07 . You can get down at BHAROLI JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74674 PTK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR DMU ?

. 74674 PTK-ASR DMU starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR DMU to reach from Pathankot to Verka Junction ?

. 74674 PTK-ASR DMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Verka Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR DMU train is 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR DMU ?

. PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 12:00 and reaches at Verka Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Verka Junction (VKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19225 BTI JAT EXP 01:30 01:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 01:35 01:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 04:51 04:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 07:48 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 06:55 06:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 10:34 10:36 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 17:44 17:46 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 19:58 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU 04:31 04:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 07:23 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU 09:56 09:57 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 12:38 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU 13:41 13:42 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:38 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU 17:30 17:31 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 20:34 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 12:25 12:27 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 06:48 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU Source 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU 14:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 20:39 20:41 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 21:30 21:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU 13:20 13:22 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 17:39 17:41 N/A M T W T F S S