Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 3
SARNA SRM 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 49
CHHINA CHN 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 57
BATALA JN BAT 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 99
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:35 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 74676 PTK-ASR DMU runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 18:40 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:35 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU is 107 kilometers.

PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

74676 PTK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. . 74676 PTK-ASR DMU arrives at BHAROLI JN.  on 18:45 and departs at 18:47 . You can get down at BHAROLI JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74676 PTK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR DMU ?

. 74676 PTK-ASR DMU starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR DMU to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74676 PTK-ASR DMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR DMU train is 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR DMU ?

. PTK-ASR DMU departs from Pathankot at 18:40 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)