Ptk Asr Pass 54616 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 3
SARNA SRM 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 49
CHHINA CHN 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 57
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 63
BATALA JN BAT 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 99
AMRITSAR JN ASR 20:20 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54616 PTK-ASR PASS. runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR PASS. departs from Pathankot at 17:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 20:20 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR PASS. is 107 kilometers.

PTK-ASR PASS. passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

54616 PTK-ASR PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. . 54616 PTK-ASR PASS. arrives at BHAROLI JN.  on 17:20 and departs at 17:22 . You can get down at BHAROLI JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54616 PTK-ASR PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR PASS. ?

. 54616 PTK-ASR PASS. starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR PASS. to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction ?

. 54616 PTK-ASR PASS. takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR PASS. train is 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR PASS. ?

. PTK-ASR PASS. departs from Pathankot at 17:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)