Ptk Dli Exp 14038 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Pathankot(PTK) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source NULL min 6:55 1 0
DINA NAGAR DNN 7:21 2:00 min 7:23 1 25
GURDASPUR GSP 7:35 2:00 min 7:37 1 36
DHARIWAL DHW 7:49 2:00 min 7:51 1 50
BATALA JN BAT 8:12 2:00 min 8:14 1 69
AMRITSAR JN ASR 9:05 25:00:00 min 9:30 1 107
BEAS BEAS 9:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 150
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 1 186
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 243
SIRHIND JN SIR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 303
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 357
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 398
KARNAL KUN 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 431
PANIPAT JN PNP 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 465
SONIPAT SNP 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 511
SUBZI MANDI SZM 16:59 2:00 min 17:01 1 551
DELHI DLI 17:25 NULL min Destinatio 1 554

Train 14038 PTK DLI EXP runs from Pathankot to Old Delhi on .

PTK DLI EXP departs from Pathankot at 6:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 17:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by PTK DLI EXP is 554 kilometers.

PTK DLI EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi.

14038 PTK DLI EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PATHANKOT . 14038 PTK DLI EXP arrives at PATHANKOT  on Source and departs at 6:55 . You can get down at PATHANKOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14038 PTK DLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK DLI EXP ?

. 14038 PTK DLI EXP starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK DLI EXP to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi ?

. 14038 PTK DLI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK DLI EXP train is NULL minutes at PATHANKOT .

. What is the train schedule of PTK DLI EXP ?

. PTK DLI EXP departs from Pathankot at 6:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 17:25.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)