Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 64
KARJAT KJT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 138
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 156
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 184
VAPI VAPI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 306
VALSAD BL 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 330
NAVSARI NVS 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 369
SURAT ST 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 399
BHARUCH JN BH 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 458
VADODARA JN BRC 05:43 5:00 min 05:48 2 528
ANAND JN ANND 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 564
NADIAD JN ND 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 582
MANINAGAR MAN 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 624
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 628
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 693
DHRANGDHRA DHG 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 2 759
HALVAD HVD 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 790
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 875
BHACHAU BG BCOB 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 2 891
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 13:05 25:00 min 13:30 2 928
ADIPUR AI 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 937
ANJAR AJE 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 944
BHUJ BHUJ 15:20 0 min Destination 2 986

Train 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP runs from Pune Junction to BHUJ on Monday .

PUNE BHUJ EXP departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches to BHUJ at 15:20 . It takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to BHUJ . The total distance covered by PUNE BHUJ EXP is 986 kilometers.

PUNE BHUJ EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to BHUJ .

11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 13:05 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE BHUJ EXP ?

. 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE BHUJ EXP to reach from Pune Junction to BHUJ ?

. 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE BHUJ EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE BHUJ EXP ?

. PUNE BHUJ EXP departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches at BHUJ by 15:20.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)