Pune Brmt Pass 51451 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Baramati (BRMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
HADAPSAR HDP 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK MJBK 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 10
LONI LONI 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 16
URULI URI 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 28
YEVAT YT 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 41
KHUTBAV KTT 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 47
KEDGAON KDG 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 54
KADETHAN KDTN 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 59
PATAS PAA 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 63
DAUND JN DD 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 78
MALAD GAON MDDG 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 91
SHIRSAI SSI 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 98
KATPHAL KFH 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 111
BARAMATI BRMT 10:20 0 min Destination 1 121

Train 51451 PUNE BRMT PASS runs from Pune Junction to Baramati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE BRMT PASS departs from Pune Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Baramati at 10:20 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Baramati. The total distance covered by PUNE BRMT PASS is 121 kilometers.

PUNE BRMT PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Baramati.

51451 PUNE BRMT PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DAUND JN . 51451 PUNE BRMT PASS arrives at DAUND JN  on 08:50 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51451 PUNE BRMT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE BRMT PASS ?

. 51451 PUNE BRMT PASS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE BRMT PASS to reach from Pune Junction to Baramati ?

. 51451 PUNE BRMT PASS takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Baramati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE BRMT PASS train is 5 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE BRMT PASS ?

. PUNE BRMT PASS departs from Pune Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Baramati by 10:20.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Baramati (BRMT)