Pune Dnr Spl 02149 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PUNE JN(PUNE) DANAPUR (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 00:00 min 20:55 1 0
DAUND JN DD 22:05 15:00 min 22:20 1 76
AHMADNAGAR ANG 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 1 160
BELAPUR BAP 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 227
KOPARGAON KPG 01:27 03:00 min 01:30 2 271
MANMAD JN MMR 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 313
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 497
BURHANPUR BAU 05:29 02:00 min 05:31 2 551
KHANDWA KNW 07:12 03:00 min 07:15 2 620
ITARSI JN ET 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 804
JABALPUR JBP 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 2 1049
KATNI KTE 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1139
MAIHAR MYR 15:56 02:00 min 15:58 2 1202
SATNA STA 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 1238
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 2 1407
MIRZAPUR MZP 21:59 02:00 min 22:01 2 1488
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:27 10:00 min 00:37 3 1551
BUXAR BXR 01:45 02:00 min 01:47 3 1645
ARA JN ARA 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 3 1713
DANAPUR DNR 03:45 00:00 min Destination 3 1753

Train 02149 PUNE DNR SPL runs from PUNE JN to DANAPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE DNR SPL departs from PUNE JN at 20:55 and reaches to DANAPUR at 03:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PUNE JN to DANAPUR. The total distance covered by PUNE DNR SPL is 1753 kilometers.

PUNE DNR SPL passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from PUNE JN to DANAPUR.

02149 PUNE DNR SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 02149 PUNE DNR SPL arrives at DAUND JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE DNR SPL ?

. 02149 PUNE DNR SPL starts from PUNE JN

. What is the time taken by PUNE DNR SPL to reach from PUNE JN to DANAPUR ?

. 02149 PUNE DNR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PUNE JN to DANAPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE DNR SPL train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE DNR SPL ?

. PUNE DNR SPL departs from PUNE JN at 20:55 and reaches at DANAPUR by 03:45.

Related train running from PUNE JN(PUNE)

Related train running from DANAPUR (DNR)