Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 18:20 3:00 min 18:23 1 138
VASAI ROAD BSR 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 179
SURAT ST 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 394
VADODARA JN BRC 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 523
RATLAM JN RTM 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 789
SUWASRA SVA 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 911
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 2 958
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 986
KOTA JN KOTA 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 1058
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1166
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 2 1231
DURGAPURA DPA 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 1290
JAIPUR JP 13:40 0 min Destination 2 1297

Train 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

PUNE JAIPUR EXP departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 13:40 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE JAIPUR EXP is 1297 kilometers.

PUNE JAIPUR EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction.

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 00:50 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE JAIPUR EXP ?

. 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE JAIPUR EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE JAIPUR EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE JAIPUR EXP ?

. PUNE JAIPUR EXP departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)