Pune Lnl Emu 99808 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pune Junction(PUNE) Lonavala (LNL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 2
KHADKI KK 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 6
DAPODI DAPD 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 8
KASAR WADI KSWD 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 12
PIMPRI PMP 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 14
CHINCHVAD CCH 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 16
AKURDI AKRD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 20
DEHU ROAD DEHR 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 25
BEGDAEWADI BGWI 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 28
GHORAWADI GRWD 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 31
TALEGAON TGN 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 34
VADGAON VDN 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 38
KANHE KNHE 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 44
KAMSHET KMST 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 48
MALAVLI MVL 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 56
LONAVALA LNL 07:55 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU runs from Pune Junction to Lonavala on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-LNL EMU departs from Pune Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Lonavala at 07:55 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala. The total distance covered by PUNE-LNL EMU is 64 kilometers.

PUNE-LNL EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala.

99808 PUNE-LNL EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR . 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU arrives at SHIVAJI NAGAR  on 06:34 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at SHIVAJI NAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-LNL EMU ?

. 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-LNL EMU to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala ?

. 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-LNL EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-LNL EMU ?

. PUNE-LNL EMU departs from Pune Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Lonavala by 07:55.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Lonavala (LNL)