Pune Lnl Emu 99822 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: FC
Pune Junction(PUNE) Lonavala (LNL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 2
KHADKI KK 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 6
DAPODI DAPD 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 8
KASAR WADI KSWD 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 12
PIMPRI PMP 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 14
CHINCHVAD CCH 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 16
AKURDI AKRD 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 20
DEHU ROAD DEHR 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 25
BEGDAEWADI BGWI 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 28
GHORAWADI GRWD 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 31
TALEGAON TGN 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 34
VADGAON VDN 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 38
KANHE KNHE 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 44
KAMSHET KMST 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 48
MALAVLI MVL 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 56
LONAVALA LNL 17:50 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU runs from Pune Junction to Lonavala on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-LNL EMU departs from Pune Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Lonavala at 17:50 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala. The total distance covered by PUNE-LNL EMU is 64 kilometers.

PUNE-LNL EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala.

99822 PUNE-LNL EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR . 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU arrives at SHIVAJI NAGAR  on 16:30 and departs at 16:31 . You can get down at SHIVAJI NAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-LNL EMU ?

. 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-LNL EMU to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala ?

. 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-LNL EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-LNL EMU ?

. PUNE-LNL EMU departs from Pune Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Lonavala by 17:50.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Lonavala (LNL)