Pune Shatabdi 12026 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 6
VIKARABAD JN VKB 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 74
TANDUR TDU 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 115
WADI WADI 17:19 3:00 min 17:22 1 185
KALABURAGI KLBG 17:53 3:00 min 17:56 1 221
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 334
PUNE JN PUNE 23:10 0 min Destination 1 597

Train 12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-PUNE SHATABDI departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:45 and reaches to PUNE JN at 23:10 . It takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN. The total distance covered by SC-PUNE SHATABDI is 597 kilometers.

SC-PUNE SHATABDI passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN.

12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at WADI . 12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI arrives at WADI  on 17:19 and departs at 17:22 . You can get down at WADI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-PUNE SHATABDI ?

. 12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI starts from SECUNDERABAD JN

. What is the time taken by SC-PUNE SHATABDI to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN ?

. 12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-PUNE SHATABDI train is 3 minutes at WADI .

. What is the train schedule of SC-PUNE SHATABDI ?

. SC-PUNE SHATABDI departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:45 and reaches at PUNE JN by 23:10.

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Related train running from PUNE JN (PUNE)